California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium trifidum ssp. columbianum - Threepetal bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2013 Aaron Arthur

2005 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Galium trifidum

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Galium columbianum
Galium cymosum
Galium trifidum ssp. pacificum
Galium trifidum var. pacificum

Mobile Version of this page