California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium porrigens var. tenue - Graceful bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Vine, Shrub
Family:
Rubiaceae

2012 Jean Pawek

2009 Barry Breckling

2009 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Galium porrigens

Synonyms:
Galium nuttallii ssp. tenue
Galium nuttallii var. tenue

Mobile Version of this page