California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium grayanum var. grayanum - Gray's bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae

2018 Matt C. Berger

2012 Steve Matson

2012 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Galium grayanum

Synonyms:
Galium grayanum ssp. grayanum

Mobile Version of this page