California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium bolanderi - Bolander's bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae

2015 John Doyen

2011 Steve Matson

2014 Sierra Pacific Industries

2008 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Galium arcuatum
Galium culbertsonii
Galium margaricoccum
Galium pubens var. scabridum
Galium pubens
Galium subscabridum

Mobile Version of this page