California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium angustifolium ssp. angustifolium - Narrow leaved bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae

2012 Aaron Arthur

2013 Keir Morse

2013 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Galium angustifolium

Synonyms:
Galium angustifolium var. angustifolium
Galium angustifolium var. bernardinum
Galium angustifolium var. diffusum
Galium angustifolium var. siccatum
Galium angustifolium var. typicum
Galium siccatum
Galium trichocarpum

Mobile Version of this page