California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium andrewsii ssp. gatense - Serpentine bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2018 Elinor Gates

2016 Neal Kramer

2015 John Doyen

2011 Janell Hillman

Parent species:
Galium andrewsii

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Galium andrewsii var. gatense

Mobile Version of this page