California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium andrewsii ssp. andrewsii - Phlox leaved bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae

2020 Matt Berger

2014 Steve Matson

2009 Neal Kramer

2013 John Doyen

Parent species:
Galium andrewsii

Synonyms:
Galium andrewsii var. andrewsii

Mobile Version of this page