California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium ambiguum ssp. ambiguum - Yolla bolly bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae

2019 Chico Hiking Association

2017 Steve Matson

2017 Steve Matson

2017 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Galium ambiguum

Synonyms:
Galium ambiguum var. ambiguum

Mobile Version of this page