California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Froelichia gracilis - Slender snakecotton

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Amaranthaceae
Not Native

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

© 2016 Keir Morse

Synonyms:
Froelichia braunii
Oplotheca gracilis

Distribution

Counties:
Shasta

Mobile Version of this page