California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fritillaria viridea - San benito fritillary

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Liliaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2005 David A. Tharp

2010 Aaron Schusteff

2010 Aaron Schusteff

2010 Aaron Schusteff

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Liliorhiza viridea

Mobile Version of this page