California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fritillaria recurva - Scarlet fritillary

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2018 Leah Gardner

2015 Thomas Twist

2017 Adam Chasey

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Fritillaria coccinea
Fritillaria recurva var. coccinea

Mobile Version of this page