California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fritillaria purdyi - Purdy's fritillary

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Liliaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2004 Aaron Schusteff

2019 Belinda Lo

2018 Aaron Arthur

2015 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Fritillaria biflora var. inflexa

Mobile Version of this page