California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fritillaria pudica - Yellow fritillary

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae

2018 Dee Shea Himes

2005 Christopher L. Christie

2005 Christopher L. Christie

2015 John Doyen
What plants grow with Fritillaria pudica ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Lilium pudicum
Ochrocodon pudicus

Mobile Version of this page