California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fritillaria pinetorum - Pine woods fritillary

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2015 John L. Thompson

2019 Laura Beardsley

2019 Matt Berger

2020 Stacey Haggard

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Fritillaria atropurpurea var. pinetorum

Mobile Version of this page