California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fritillaria eastwoodiae - Butte county fritillary

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Liliaceae
CNPS Rarity:
3.2

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2008 Sierra Pacific Industries

2014 Sierra Pacific Industries

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Fritillaria phaeanthera

Mobile Version of this page