California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fraxinus dipetala - Two petaled ash

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Butte Floral Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Chico 95973 wholesale, retail
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Oleaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

2016 Julie Kierstead Nelson
What plants grow with Fraxinus dipetala ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Fraxinus dipetala var. trifoliolata
Fraxinus jonesii
Fraxinus trifoliata
Fraxinus trifoliolata

Mobile Version of this page