California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Frasera speciosa - Monument plant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Gentianaceae

2018 Art Clark

2010 Lee Dittmann

2015 Cynthia Powell

2019 R.A. Chasey
What plants grow with Frasera speciosa ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Synonyms:
Frasera angustifolia
Frasera macrophylla
Frasera speciosa var. angustifolia
Frasera speciosa var. stenosepala
Frasera stenosepala
Swertia radiata var. macrophylla
Swertia radiata var. radiata
Swertia radiata
Tesseranthium angustifolium
Tesseranthium macrophyllum
Tesseranthium radiatum

Mobile Version of this page