California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Frasera albicaulis var. nitida - Whitestem frasera

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Gentianaceae

2009 George W. Hartwell

2003 Yulan Tong

2007 Norman Jensen

2018 Matt C. Berger

Parent species:
Frasera albicaulis

Synonyms:
Frasera albicaulis ssp. nitida
Frasera nitida
Swertia albicaulis var. nitida
Swertia eastwoodiae
Swertia lassenica
Swertia nitida

Mobile Version of this page