California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Frangula rubra ssp. rubra - Red buckthorn

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fresno Intermountain Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Prather 93651 wholesale, retail
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae

2017 David popp

2018 David popp

2019 David popp

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

Parent species:
Frangula rubra

Synonyms:
Rhamnus rubra ssp. rubra
Rhamnus rubra var. rubra
Rhamnus rubra

Mobile Version of this page