California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Frangula rubra ssp. obtusissima - Obtuse buckthorn

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae

2015 David popp

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Richard Spjut

2019 Richard Spjut

Parent species:
Frangula rubra

Synonyms:
Rhamnus obtusissima
Rhamnus rubra ssp. obtusissima
Rhamnus rubra var. obtusissima

Mobile Version of this page