California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Frangula purshiana ssp. purshiana - Cascara sagrada

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FAC)

2017 Steve Matson

2016 Zoya Akulova

2016 John Doyen

2013 James Gonsman

Parent species:
Frangula purshiana

Synonyms:
Rhamnus purshiana var. purshiana

Mobile Version of this page