California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Frangula californica ssp. occidentalis - Wetern california coffeeberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2015 Susan McDougall

2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Frangula californica

Synonyms:
Rhamnus californica ssp. occidentalis
Rhamnus californica var. occidentalis
Rhamnus occidentalis

Mobile Version of this page