California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Frangula californica ssp. cuspidata - Sierra hoary coffeeberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Frangula californica ssp. cuspidata Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae
  Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis
2010 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Frangula californica

Synonyms:
Rhamnus californica ssp. cuspidata
Rhamnus californica var. viridula
Rhamnus cuspidata
Rhamnus tomentella ssp. cuspidata