California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Frangula californica ssp. crassifolia - Serpentine hoary coffeeberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae
  Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

Parent species:
Frangula californica

Synonyms:
Rhamnus californica ssp. crassifolia
Rhamnus californica var. crassifolia
Rhamnus tomentella ssp. crassifolia