California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Festuca viridula - Mountain bunch fescue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2017 John Rawlings

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Festuca howellii

Mobile Version of this page