California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Festuca temulenta - Darnel, tares

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Festuca temulenta Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
  © 2013 Al Keuter

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Lolium temulentum