California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Festuca pratensis - Meadow fescue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native

2008 Steve Matson

2012 Al Keuter

2012 Al Keuter

2012 Al Keuter

New Names:
Schedonorus pratensis

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Lolium pratense
Schedonorus pratensis

Mobile Version of this page