California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Festuca perennis - Italian rye grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Not Native
invasive weed

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 MCOSD EDRR

2003 James B. Gratiot

2009 Barry Rice

Synonyms:
Lolium multiflorum
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne
Lolium perenne
Lolium strictum

Mobile Version of this page