California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Festuca californica ssp. hitchcockiana -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

Parent species:
Festuca californica

Synonyms:
Festuca hitchcockiana

Mobile Version of this page