California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fagonia laevis - Small flowered fagonia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Zygophyllaceae

2020 Diane Etchison

2020 Diane Etchison

2011 Neal Kramer

2017 Bonnie Nickel

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Fagonia californica ssp. laevis
Fagonia californica var. laevis
Fagonia californica var. longipes
Fagonia longipes

Mobile Version of this page