California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Euthamia occidentalis - Western goldenrod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Yolo Hedgerow Farms  PROFILE 
Winters 95694 California native grassla...
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery • 8/21/2019  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Natives  PROFILE 
Gaviota 93117 wholesale
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2008 Keir Morse

2017 Evan Josa

2017 Evan Josa

2017 Evan Josa

Plant Communities:
Coastal Salt Marsh
Freshwater Marsh
Valley Grassland
Coastal Prairie
Sagebrush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Euthamia californica
Euthamia linearifolia
Solidago occidentalis

Mobile Version of this page