California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eurybia radulina - Roughleaf aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2018 William Miller

2009 Neal Kramer

2013 Barry Breckling

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Aster eliasii
Aster radulinus
Weberaster radulinus

Mobile Version of this page