California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Euphorbia dentata - Toothed spurge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae
Not Native
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2007 Trent M. Draper

2001 CDFA

Synonyms:
Euphorbia dentata var. dentata

Mobile Version of this page