California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Euonymus fortunei var. fortunei - Winter creeper

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Celastraceae
Not Native
  Toxicity:
Minor

Parent species:
Euonymus fortunei

Synonyms:
Euonymus fortunei var. vegetus

Distribution

Counties: