California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eucephalus tomentellus - Rayless aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2015 Gerald Carr

2014 Dana York

2005 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2014 Dana York

Synonyms:
Aster brickellioides
Aster tomentellus
Eucephalus brickellioides
Sericocarpus tomentellus

Mobile Version of this page