California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Escobaria vivipara var. rosea - Viviparous foxtail cactus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Cactaceae

2006 James M. Andre

2009 James M. Andre

2010 James M. Andre

2009 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Escobaria vivipara

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Coryphantha vivipara var. rosea

Mobile Version of this page