California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythronium multiscapoideum - Sierra fawn lily

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Nevada Far West Bulb Farm  PROFILE 
Grass Valley 95945 bulbs
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Outside California:
Sevenoaks Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Liliaceae

2017 Art Clark

2014 Steven M Serkanic

2010 Dean Wm. Taylor,Ph.D.

2015 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Fritillaria multiscapoidea

Mobile Version of this page