California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. grandiflorum - Glacier lily

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. grandiflorum Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Liliaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
  © 2011 Vernon Smith

Parent species:
Erythronium grandiflorum

Synonyms:
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. chrysandrum
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum
Erythronium grandiflorum var. chrysandrum
Erythronium grandiflorum var. nudipetalum
Erythronium grandiflorum var. pallidum
Erythronium parviflorum