California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe primuloides - Primrose monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
always (FACW;OBL)

2003 Steve Matson

2020 Bob Sweatt

2014 James Gonsman

2020 Bob Sweatt

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus pilosellus
Mimulus primuloides ssp. primuloides
Mimulus primuloides var. minimus
Mimulus primuloides var. pilosellus
Mimulus primuloides var. primuloides
Mimulus primuloides

Mobile Version of this page