California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe moschata - Musk monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
always (FACW;OBL)

2019 Chico Hiking Association

2019 Diane Etchison

2020 Bob Sweatt

2020 Bob Sweatt
What plants grow with Erythranthe moschata ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Northern Coastal Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Erythranthe inodora
Erythranthe moniliformis
Mimulus crinitus
Mimulus discolor
Mimulus guttatus var. moschatus
Mimulus leibergii
Mimulus moniliformis
Mimulus moschatus var. moniliformis
Mimulus moschatus var. moschatus
Mimulus moschatus var. pallidiflorus
Mimulus moschatus

Mobile Version of this page