California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe exigua - San Bernardino Mountains monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2008 Naomi Fraga

2001 Steve Schoenig

2001 Steve Schoenig

2001 Steve Schoenig

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Mimulus exiguus

Mobile Version of this page