California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe dentata - Tooth leaved monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2005 Jerry Murray

2001 Steve Schoenig

2001 Steve Schoenig

and Buff Corsi

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Northern Coastal Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus dentatus

Mobile Version of this page