California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe acutidens - Kings River monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
CNPS Rarity:
3

2010 Barry Breckling

2019 John Doyen

2019 John Doyen

2010 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Mimulus acutidens
Mimulus grayi
Mimulus inconspicuus var. acutidens

Mobile Version of this page