California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erysimum suffrutescens - Suffrutescent wallflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Luis Obispo Native Sons  PROFILE 
Arroyo Grande 93420
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2011 Aaron Arthur

2013 Debra L. Cook

2014 Neal Kramer

2012 Jean Pawek

New Names:
Erysimum insulare ssp. suffrutescens

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Erysimum concinnum ssp. suffrutescens
Erysimum insulare ssp. suffrutescens
Erysimum suffrutescens var. grandifolium

Mobile Version of this page