California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erysimum perenne - Sanddune wallflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2017 Adam Chasey

2016 John Doyen

2009 Barry Breckling

2009 Vernon Smith

New Names:
Erysimum capitatum var. perenne

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Erysimum capitatum ssp. perenne
Erysimum capitatum var. perenne

Mobile Version of this page