California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erysimum menziesii ssp. concinnum - Headland wallflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2015 Barry Breckling

2017 James Gonsman

2018 Adam Chasey

2018 Adam Chasey

Parent species:
Erysimum menziesii

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Erysimum concinnum

Mobile Version of this page