California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erysimum capitatum var. lompocense - San luis obispo wallflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2006 Adonis (Don) Tate

2006 Adonis (Don) Tate

Donald Myrick 1999 California Academy of Sciences

New Names:
Erysimum capitatum var. capitatum

Parent species:
Erysimum capitatum

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Erysimum capitatum ssp. lompocense
Erysimum suffrutescens var. lompocense

Mobile Version of this page