California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erysimum capitatum var. capitatum - Sanddune wallflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2018 Mary Conway

2018 Mary Conway

2019 Adam Chasey

2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Erysimum capitatum

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Erysimum arkansanum
Erysimum asperum var. arkansanum
Erysimum asperum var. bealianum
Erysimum asperum var. capitatum
Erysimum asperum var. stellatum
Erysimum capitatum ssp. angustatum
Erysimum capitatum ssp. capitatum
Erysimum capitatum ssp. lompocense
Erysimum capitatum var. angustatum
Erysimum capitatum var. bealianum
Erysimum capitatum var. lompocense
Erysimum capitatum var. stellatum
Erysimum capitatum var. washoense
Erysimum elatum
Erysimum insulare var. angustatum
Erysimum moniliforme
Erysimum suffrutescens var. lompocense
Erysimum wheeleri

Mobile Version of this page