California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erysimum capitatum var. bealianum - Western wallflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2018 Mary Conway

2018 Mary Conway

2019 Adam Chasey

2008 Keir Morse

New Names:
Erysimum capitatum var. capitatum

Parent species:
Erysimum capitatum

Synonyms:
Erysimum asperum var. bealianum

Mobile Version of this page