California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erysimum capitatum var. angustatum - Contra costa wallflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2018 Molly Ferrell

2018 Molly Ferrell

New Names:
Erysimum capitatum var. capitatum

Parent species:
Erysimum capitatum

California Listing:

CE - 11/78

Federal Listing:

FE - 04/26/78

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Erysimum angustatum
Erysimum capitatum ssp. angustatum

Mobile Version of this page